BWF World Championships 2023 Day 3 Results
BWF World Championships 2023 Day 3 Results

BWF World Championships 2023 continue with Day 3 results stunned the audiences again as top seeds Fajar Alfian and Muhammad Rian Ardianto crashed out.

This year all the stars from around the globe gather in Denmark to battle for the unarguably most honorable titles of the sports. BWF World Championships 2023 is sponsored by M88 Mansion.

Fajar Alfian and Muhammad Rian Ardianto beaten in BWF World Championships Day 3 2023
Fajar Alfian and Muhammad Rian Ardianto beaten in BWF World Championships Day 3 2023

More Badminton updates here

Click here for more BWF Word Championships 2023 results

BWF World Championships 2023Lee Zii Jia and Loh Kean Yew into 2nd round

BWF World Championships 2023 Results Day 2: Sindhu out in second round

BWF World Championships 2023 Day 2 Results
BWF World Championships 2023 Day 2 Results

BWF World Championships 2023 Day 3 Results

  • WD – Chen Qing Chen/Jia Yi Fan (China) 2-0 Lanny Tria Mayasari/Ribka Sugiarto (Indonesia) 21-5, 21-8
  • XD – Seo Seung Jae/Chae Yu Jung (South Korea) 2-0 Hee Yong Kai Terry/Tan Wei Han Jessica (Singapore) 21-17, 21-8
  • XD – Thom Gicquel/Delphine Delrue (France) 2-0 Marcus Ellis/Lauren Smith (UK) 21-8, 21-13
  • WS – Akane Yamaguchi (Japan) 2- Neslihan Arin (Turkey) 21-7, 21-11
  • WD – Nami Matsuyama/Chiharu Shida (Japan) 2-0 Lee Chia Hsin/Teng Chun Hsun (Taipei) 21-16, 21-15
  • WS – Tai Tzu Ying (Taipei) 2-0 Line Christophersen (Denmark) 21-6, 21-13
  • MD – Leo Rolly Carnando/Daniel Marthin 2-0 Ben Lane/Sean Vendy (UK) 18-21, 21-19, 21-10
  • MS – Shi Yu Qi (China) 2-0 Rasmus Gemke (Denmark) 21-13, 21-8
  • WS – Han Yue (China) 2-1 Line Hojmark Kjaersfeldt (Denmark) 21-13, 14-21, 21-14
  • MS – Anders Antonsen (Denmark) 2-0 Ng Tze Yong (Malaysia) 24-22, 21-16
  • MD – Kim Astrup/Anders Skaarup Rasmussen (Denmark) 2– Alexander Dunn/Adam Hall (Scotland)
  • MD – Lee Jhe-Heui/Yang Po-Hsuan (Taipei) 2-0 Fajar Alfian/Muhammad Rian Ardianto (Indonesia) 21-18, 21-19
  • XD – Supak Johmkoh/Supissara Pawesampran (Thailand) 2-0 Tan Kian Meng/Lai Pei Jing (Malaysia) 21-15, 21-18
  • WD – Treesa Jolly/Gayatri Gopichand Pullela (India) 2-0 Chang Ching Hui/Yang Ching Tun 21-18, 21-10
  • XD – Dechapol Puavaranuhkroh/Sapsiree Taerattanachai (Thailand) 2-0 Tang Chun Man/Tse Ying Suet (Hong Kong) 21-13, 21-14
  • MS – Kodai Naraoka (Japan) 2-0 Toma Junior Popov (France) 21-12, 21-16
  • XD- Chen Tang Jie/Toh Ee Wei (Malaysia) 2-0 Lee Chun Hei Reginald/Ng Tsz Yau (Hong Kong) 21-19, 21-9
  • WD – Kim So Yeong/Kong Hee Yong (South Korea) 2-1 Hsu Ya Ching/Lin Wan Ching (Taipei) 17-21, 27-25, 21-11
  • WS – Busanan Ongbamrungphan (Thailand) 2-1 Kim Ga Eun (South Korea) 15-21, 21-18, 21-16
  • MS – Ng Ka Long Angus (Hong Kong) 2-0 Urel Fransisco Canjura Artiga (El Savador) 21-17, 21-11
  • WS – Gregoria Mariska Tunjung (Indonesia) 2-1 Yeo Jia Min (Singapore) 21-10, 22-24, 21-14
  • MS – Lee Zii Jia (Malaysia) 2-0 Brian Yang (Canada) 21-11, 21-16
  • MD – Liiang Wei Keng/Wang Chang (China) 2-0 Christo Popov/Toma Junior Popov (France) 21-12, 21-13
  • MD – Takuro Hoki/Yugo Kobayashi (Japan) 2-0 Ren Xiang Yu/Tan Qiang (China) 21-12, 21-10
  • WD – Baek Ha Na/Lee So Hee (South Korea) 2-0 Francesca Corbett/Allison Lee (USA) 21-14, 21-13
  • WS – Thet Htar Thuzar (Myanmar) 1-0 Michelle Li (Canada) 4-2, retired
  • XD – Rehan Naufal Kusharjanto/Lisa Ayu Kusumawati (Indonesia) 2-0 Jones Ralfey Jansen/Linda Efler (Germany) 21-9, 21-12
  • XD – Rinov Rivaldy/Pitha Haningtyas Mentari (Indonesia) 2-1 Kyohei Yamashita/Naru Shinoya (Japan) 21-15, 14-21, 21-14
  • WD – Jongkolphan/Kititharakul/Rawinda Prajongjai (Thailand) 2-1 Anna Ching Yik Cheong/Teoh Mei Xing (Malaysia) 21-13, 21-11
  • MS – Kenta Nishimoto (Japan) 2-1 Julien Carraggi (Germany) 24-22, 23-25, 21-8
  • MS – Lee Cheuk Yiu (Hong Kong) 2-1 Jia Heng Jason Teh (Singapore) 21-17, 23-21
  • MD – Liu Yu Chen/Ou Xuan Yi (China) 2-0 Supak Jomkoh/Kittinupong Kedren (Thailand) 21-16, 21-19
  • WD – Mayu Matsumoto/Wakana Nagahara (Japan) 2-0 Serena Au Yeong/Katharina Hochmeir (Austria) 21-11, 21-5
  • WD – Tan Pearly/Thinaah Muralitharan (Malaysia) 2-0 Julia Macpherson/Ciara Torrance (Scotland) 21-15, 21-10
  • MD – Ong Yew Sin/ Teo Ee Yi (Malaysia) 2-1 Pharanyu Kaosamang/Worrapol Thongsa Nga (Thailand) 21-16, 18-21, 21-12
  • WD – Apriyani Rahayu/Siti Fadia Silva Ramadhanti (Indonesia) 2-1 Debora Jille/Cheryl Seinen (Netherlands) 19-21, 21-14, 21-16
  • MD – Mohammad Ahsan/Hendra Setiawan (Indonesia) 2-0 Giovanni Greco/David Salutt (Italia) 21-12, 21-14
  • MD – Aaron Chia/Soh Wooi Yik (Malaysia) 2-1 Jeppe Bay/Lasse Molhede (Denmark) 18-21, 21-14, 21-16
  • MD – He Ji Ting/Zhou Hao Dong (China) 2-0 Odrej Kral/Adam Mendrek (Czech Republic) 21-9, 21-19
  • XD – Yuta Watanabe/Arisa Higashino (Japan) 2-0 Tylander Linderman/Josephine Wu (Canada) 21-12, 21-15
  • WS – Caroline Marin (Spain) 2-0 Iris Wang (USA) 21-10, 21-6
  • MS – Kanta Tsuneyama (Japan) 2-0 Danylo Bosuniuk (Sweden) 22-20, 21-14
  • WD – Febriana Dwipuji Kusuma/Amallia Cahaya Pratiwi (Indonesia) 2-0 Margot Lambert/Anne Tran (France) 23-21, 21-11
  • WS – Pornpawee Chochuwong (Thailand) 2-0 Juliana Viana Vieira (Brazil) 24-22, 21-14
  • WD – Zhang Shu Xian/Zheng Yu (China) 2-0 Jaqueline Lima/Samia Lima 21-12, 21-15
  • MD – Lu Ching Yao/Yang Po Han (Taipei) 2-0 Kevin Lee/Ty Alexander Linderman (Canada) 21-16, 21-14
  • WD – Yeung Nga Ting/Yeung Pui Lam (Hong Kong) 2-0 Gabriela Stoeva/Stefani Stoeva (Bulgaria) 21-18, 21-8
  • MD – Satwiksairaj Rankireddy/Chirag Shetty (India) 2-0 Kenneth Zhe Hooi Choo/Ming Chuen Lim (Australia) 21-16, 21-9
  • WD – Li Wen Mei/Liu Xuan Xuan (China) 2-0 Jin Yu Jia/Wong Jia Ying Crystal (Singapore) 21-18, 21-11
  • MD – Kang Min Hyuk/Seo Seung Jae (South Korea) 2-0 Christian Bernardo/Alvin Morada (Philippines) 21-10, 21-13
  • MD – Lee Yang/Wang Chi-Lin (Taipei) 2-0 Akira Koga/Taichi Saito (Japan) 22-20, 21-16
  • WD – Yuki Fukushima/ Sayaka Hirota (Japan) 2-0 Vivian Hoo/Lim Chiew Sien (Malaysia) 21-11, 21-4
  • MD – Muhammad Shohibul Fikri/Baga Maulana (Indonesia) 2-0 Bjarne Geiss/Jan Colin Voelker (Germany) 21-12, 21-16